TASSE À ANSE EN CÉRAMIQUE SILICEUSE À DÉCOR... - Lot 43 - Rim Enchères

Lot 43
Go to lot
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
TASSE À ANSE EN CÉRAMIQUE SILICEUSE À DÉCOR FLORAL PEINT TURKEY, OTTOMAN ART, KUTAHIYA, 19th CENTURY Decorated with floral scrolls, punctuated with tulips nestled in braces and carnations. Height: 10 cm. Diameter: 9 cm. Provenance: Former Ernest CHANTRE collection (1843-1924).
My orders
Sale information
Sales conditions
Return to catalogue